Conurbation analysis

Weekly OOH impacts for 25 conurbations. Data: week in March 2026 · 10s:0s schedule · GB adults 15+

impacts-by-conurbation.json
Weekly impacts — all conurbations
Conurbation data table
ConurbationClassic %Digital %Weekly impacts
Greater London63%37%8,189,778,358
No conurbation59%41%1,630,196,302
Greater Manchester47%53%829,645,113
West Midlands45%55%811,614,150
Greater Glasgow46%54%374,247,205
West Yorkshire59%41%361,641,311
Liverpool53%47%257,735,346
Tyneside42%58%242,382,382
Sheffield33%67%230,088,830
Cardiff65%35%168,722,680
Edinburgh55%45%151,949,449
South Hampshire58%42%122,736,307
Bristol43%57%113,318,344
Nottingham37%63%99,124,187
Brighton and Hove62%38%67,655,049
Coventry75%25%65,760,292
Reading47%53%61,848,123
Leicester57%43%55,620,307
Kingston upon Hull50%50%46,152,093
Stoke-on-Trent62%38%43,675,811
Teesside72%28%36,030,543
Bournemouth/Poole65%35%34,655,480
Swansea69%31%27,302,582
Birkenhead69%31%25,126,893
Southend On Sea69%31%24,756,115